What do you look for in a coffee shop?

What to you makes a coffee shop "good" or "bad"?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Steve Casalenda PRO 2yrs+
I prefer a locally owned coffee shop when and if at all possible. It is a must that they have wifi capabilities and spacious enough to accomodate their customers. It is always a bonus if they have outdoor seating for those days in the spring, summer or fall in Minnesota so you can enjoy them.
It is more important to me that they serve good blends of coffee and offer some baked goods as well as some nutritional offerings. This is more important than offering the different types of coffee makers or espresso machines.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tom Turner PRO 2yrs+
Baked goods that use real butter and never frozen! Also, larger tables to have room to write a purchase or listing agreement.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
I go to coffee shops have the best coffee. Dunn Bros in Elk River is the perfect example. Wonderful coffees and other drinks, good pastries, soups and sandwiches and the best thing is that when you are a regular, they know exactly what you want. It makes you feel like you are at "Cheers" and your name is "Cliff"! They also have great wifi and comfortable seating.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
The Best coffee shops have free wifi and lots of tables.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results