What is the best indoor activity center for kids?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
12 people following
this question
Report

10 Answers

Steve Albers PRO 2yrs+
You should check out the indoor trampoline park, Skyzone.com
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Emma Faris PRO 2yrs+
Good Times Park in Eagan. There is a fee for usage, but you get access for a full day (open 7am-9pm). It is HUGE with, literally, something for everyone. Free WiFi, space to bring food (or have it delivered), very clean and organized. Just be aware that is to unsupervised with no onsite staff. It is so worth it!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mark Bartikoski PRO 2yrs+
Safari Island in Waconia is fabulous for kids. It has a pool, playground, fitness center and more. Most days it is not to crowded so you can do what you want to do and never wait. Plenty of parking too.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Travis Sabby PRO 2yrs+
The Mall of America. At least the adults can find something interesting for them also!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Cash PRO 2yrs+
In the St. Cloud Area Bounce Depot, is a 4000 square foot Arena filled with gigantic inflatable bounce houses and obstacle courses. They also have a Toddler Zone with a parent lounge for parents of little ones to relax while the little one's burn some energy and get much needed exercise through adventurous play. Also the AirMaxx Trampoline Park is a fun & fit activity for just about any age, shape or ability.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Stephanie Gruver PRO 2yrs+
Shoreview has an amazing community center just off Hwy 96 with reasonable daily fees or you can join. You do not have to be a resident to visit. The water park is always a lot of fun, and I believe they also have a variety of classes. For more info, go to: http://www.shoreviewcommunitycenter.com/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jacy Quimby 2yrs+
The Maple Grove Maze in Maple Grove. It is located at the Maple Grove community Center on Weaver Lake road. :)
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Devon Walton 2yrs+
Andover's YMCA is a great place to turn the kids loose for a day at the water park while adults get some laps in!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
We have found that our kids love the Water Parks the best. You can stay forever & most places have a grill that you can go to or order pizza from. The kids have a ton of fun & it is a great way to burn off energy. Mall of America has a great Water Park. The Water Park at the Holiday Inn in Maple Grove is great too. Lots of things for all ages.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
SkipT 2yrs+
Edinborough Park in Edina ( www.edinboroughpark.com ) is a stunning one acre indoor park with chutes, slides, swings & more for kids. It is located by Centennial Lakes Park ( centenniallakespark.com ) which in itself is a fantastic area with so many activities, shopping and eating. You can't go wrong !!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results