What is your favorite spot for breakfast in the Northern Suburbs?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
21 people following
this question
Report

16 Answers

Chris Long PRO 2yrs+
Fat Nat's eggs 3540 Winnetka Ave N. New Hope. This place can get busy on weekends but the food is great.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Sharlene Hensrud
Sharlene Hensrud PRO Huevos rancheros are to die for... and they also have a restaurant in New Brighton in case you're on the other side of the metro.
2yrs+
Tom Turner
Tom Turner PRO Their Hollandaise sauce is phenomenal!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
The Lake Elmo Inn certainly ranks right up there in my book!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
The Good Day Cafe off of 394 and Xenia. The omelets melt in your mouth. Too busy on weekends though
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jon D. Jondahl PRO 2yrs+
Pappy's in Andover offers amazing food and great service.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Keith Eibensteiner PRO 2yrs+
Keys is good but another good home cooking place is Mathews in Lino Lakes. They have great breakfast options. Feel good cooking. Located on Lake Drive west of Hodgson Road. Give it a try
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jerry Moscowitz PRO 2yrs+
There is a Fat Nats that also has very good and is reasonably priced. Pretty busy on the weekends.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Amy Weller PRO 2yrs+
I went to Hunters on 65 near East Bethel. They have the biggest pancakes I have ever seen and the amount of food for the money is incredible! You can share a meal.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mark Bartikoski PRO 2yrs+
Fat Nat's in Robbinsdale. The biscuits and gravy are AWESOME!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Cash PRO 2yrs+
When passing through the Rogers area I still like to stop at Denny's.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Deanna Wyman 2yrs+
The Taste of Scandinavia in North Oaks is one of my favorites. Maybe my love of lefse makes me a little biased, but I have really loved everything I've had there.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
MarkPehlke1 2yrs+
My favorite restaurant for breakfast in the northern suburbs would be Hudy's Café in Champlin. They have excellent food and they are only open for breakfast and lunch. I highly recommend them. They are located just off Hwy 169 and 114th Ave N just behind the Dairy Queen. Tell them I sent you.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Katie Troye 2yrs+
Great place for breakfast is Papas in Crystal......... Little old place with great old home cooking.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Keys is amazing!! I agree with Paul. I also like Emma Krumbee's in Albertville. The Eat Shop in Plymouth off of 55 has a great buffet as well.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jacy Quimby 2yrs+
Duffy's Bar and Grill in Osseo. Great little spot and amazing breakfast!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Paul Harstad 2yrs+
Carol's in Blaine or The Keys in Fridley. Both have large menus and friendly service.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Teri Eckholm 2yrs+
Keys Cafe in Forest Lake is a favorite place for breakfast. Get their early if you want take out baked goods. They go fast!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results