Where is the best place to get your car washed in the northern metro?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Michelle Lundeen PRO 2yrs+
If you go a bit further than Anoka County...then "Star 95" in Cambridge is fantastic! It is full service with five different car wash level choices. They always hand dry, vacuum and there is the option of hand waxing. Locally owned and everyone is super friendly.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
Holiday Gas Stations are running a great special right now. Buy 1 month of unlimited wash's and get 1 month free.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Keith Eibensteiner PRO 2yrs+
"Perfect 10" on hwy 10 is tough to beat. Full service and pretty accessible. Just west of Hwy 65 on Hwy 10. Close to Northtown.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results