Where is the best place to golf in Anoka County?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
7 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Curt Lingwall PRO 2yrs+
The Refuge is the best in my opinion
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Chris Long PRO 2yrs+
The Ponds golf club in St Francis is a great place to play.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
The Tournament Players Club is also my favorite course to play. Bunker Hills is a close second though. The Tour event at the TPC is also a fun event to watch.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Keith Eibensteiner PRO 2yrs+
TPC - Tournament Players Club in Blaine! A spectacular course owned by the PGA of America. Greens are fantastic. A newer course built to current pga specs for greens and fairways. Champions Tour event is held here every year. A great opportunity to walk the grounds and take a look. I think it is now free during the tournament to be a spectator.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
I "found" Green Haven in Anoka this summer. Loved it so much we play had to play 2 rounds in a row. One of the best cared for courses I played all year.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results