Do you prefer shopping at Home Depot or Mills Fleet Farm?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
9 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

Curt Lingwall PRO 2yrs+
Home Depot is more convenient for me but Mills has more to offer. However, in our business its location location location.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Michelle Lundeen PRO 2yrs+
Mills Fleet Farm! We just got one in Cambridge and it is fabulous!!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lonnie Larson PRO 2yrs+
They both have great things to offer. Fleet farm gives you a little more of a variety for convenience items.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jerry Moscowitz PRO 2yrs+
I feel I have received quicker service at Home Depot. Fleet Farm didn't seem to have as many people helping but in all fairness I haven't been there in a while. I was happy with Home Depot so I have stuck with them.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Cash PRO 2yrs+
Without a doubt Mills Fleet Farm is a favorite followed by Menards. If either one doesn't have it, you don't need it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Matt Engen PRO 2yrs+
Home Depot. The last time I was there I actually had someone take me to each item on my list. I was in and out in 15 minutes. Awesome service!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Chris Long 2yrs+
Home Depot. There are just more locations.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Doug Malam 2yrs+
Mills Fleet Farm when I am near one but Home Depot is far more convenient to get to.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results