What are the fitness options in Highland?

Question asked via StreetAdvisor The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
7 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Matt Engen PRO 2yrs+
You will also find an Anytime Fitness, Planet Fitness, Snap Fitness, Total Balance Fitness and the YMCA. There are also a lot of really great walking, running and biking trails in HIghland.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Stephanie Gruver PRO 2yrs+
When we think of fitness options today, we often lean towards "sites" and forget about the benefits of community education classes. St Paul has an extensive number of classes through community education for fitness needs as well. Check out their website at: http://commed.spps.org/home.html
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Joe Anderson 2yrs+
My wife and friends work out three times a week at Flex Appeal on the corner of St. Clair and Prior. They're devoted to Lisa to the point that they roll out of bed at 4:45AM to make her classes.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
There is a Corepower Yoga studio in Highland park, which is a great alternative for people looking for something a little different than your typical gym.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
rj3350 2yrs+
Lifetime Fitness on Ford Pkwy is always a great option and they have a good selection of group fitness classes.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results