What do you like most about living in Hennepin County?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
The schools, parks, activity centers, gyms, work out facilities, restaurants, golf courses, lakes, trails, places of worship, Downtown, Uptown, public transportation, are abundant. Most of all though I like the people. Open minded, educated, down to earth, well rounded and friendly
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mark Bartikoski PRO 2yrs+
Great parks and trails. No matter what you enjoy doing outside you can find it in Hennepin County. Road biking, mountain biking, skating, wind surfing...you name it you can do it here. One of the most active areas in the country.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
It is close to everything! The lakes (including Lake Minnetonka), downtown, uptown and the airport. Shopping is great - Galleria Mall, Eden Prairie, 50th and France. Their trail system that goes from Lake Minnetonka into the city and back is amazing. There are so many options in one County is incredible. Then in the winter! Well, the parks are incredible if you want to do Cross Country Skiing.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
There is an awesome balance of urban, suburban and even country living. I personally prefer the urban life style currently :)
You never have to eat at a chain restaurant!! Our bike trail system is the best in the country!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results