Does anyone know of good place to get Prime Rib??

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
8 people following
this question
Report

11 Answers

Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
J.D. Hoyt's and Jax Cafe are my two favorites
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Robin Gwaltney PRO 2yrs+
Believe it or not ..Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing but only available on Saturday Nights. There is always a big crowd so best to go early.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tom Turner PRO 2yrs+
Our favorite place is called River Inn, in Hanover. Plan on waiting for a table, it's that good!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jerry Moscowitz PRO 2yrs+
I agree Jax is good, Haven't had J.D. Hoyt's
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tom Turner PRO 2yrs+
The River Inn in Hanover. It's all you can eat on Friday nights. Be prepared to wait but it's worth it!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lonnie Larson PRO 2yrs+
Lake Elmo Inn has a nice prime rib!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Cash PRO 2yrs+
Jax Cafe is known to be one of the best.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Cash PRO 2yrs+
Jax Cafe is well known as one of the best.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Chris Long 2yrs+
The Sunshine Factory in Plymouth but you can only get it on Friday and Saturday nights.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
TinaMerzwski 2yrs+
I meant Jax!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
TinaMerzwski 2yrs+
Jay, J. D. Hours, Texas Roadhouse!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results