We are always on the lookout for a great place to get a burger. What's your favorite?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
33 people following
this question
Report

34 Answers

Paul St Andrew PRO 2yrs+
Blue Door Longfellow is great! Longfellow Grill has great burgers as well!
5 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Matt Engen
Matt Engen PRO We drove by the Blue Door the other day, didn't have the time to stop but it's on our list now. Thanks!
2yrs+
Matt Engen
Matt Engen PRO OK, we tried it over the weekend, I had the Cajun Blucy and loved it! Great neighborhood destination!
2yrs+
Cody Anderson
Cody Anderson I have always loved the juicy lucy at Matts Bar in south Minneapolis.
2yrs+
Lonnie Larson
Lonnie Larson PRO Blue Door is a great place for a burger. Go early especially on those warm summer days, it gets busy fast!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Sharlene Hensrud PRO 2yrs+
Love the Nook... but also the Blue Door, both in St. Paul and Minneapolis!
5 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Matt Engen
Matt Engen PRO We put Blue Door on our list, we're excited to try it!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Lisa Vasa PRO 2yrs+
Lion's Tap in Shakopee is a great little place to eat, they have great burgers and fries and their own tap selection at a cheap price. I haven't been disappointed yet in their food or service!
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jerry Clifford
Jerry Clifford I couldn't agree more Lisa, I've been a frequent customer of Lions Tap for a lot longer than I care to adit
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
Matt's Bar in at 3500 Cedar Ave. S., Minneapolis is my favorite place for a Jucy Lucy
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Amy Weller PRO 2yrs+
I always enjoy the burgers at "Wild Bills" in Blaine just off 65 or if you are heading north, then Cambridge Bar & Grill has great burger options and small town atmosphere.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Looks like an interesting thread but I'm trying to eat healthier, so cannot provide much insight here. :)
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Ben Johnson PRO 2yrs+
Red Cow just off 50th & France for something different. The Muni in Wayzata for the basic.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
BrendaT PRO 2yrs+
I like the Nook in Highland Park.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Matt Engen
Matt Engen PRO Thanks Brenda! That is a good one.
2yrs+
CarrieEKlassen
CarrieEKlassen Lions Tap in Eden Prairie
2yrs+
BrendaT
BrendaT PRO Yum, I agree, Carrie.
2yrs+
Jon D. Jondahl
Jon D. Jondahl PRO The Nook has great food!
2yrs+
Cheryl Schopf
Cheryl Schopf PRO The Nook in Highland is AWESOME-I agree with Brenda T!
2yrs+
Robin Gwaltney
Robin Gwaltney PRO If you want to drive out of the Twin Cities you can go to Miesville to King's Bar and Grill. The address is 14460 240th Street East, Miesville, MN. They actually have over 50 burgers on the menu and they are GREAT !!
2yrs+
Robin Gwaltney
Robin Gwaltney PRO If you are looking for an even further drive south, I would HIGHLY recommend The ReadsLanding Brewing Company in ReadsLanding Minnesota. The burgers are fantastic and so is everything else on the menu! It is a quaint little place in a quanit little town on the Mississippi River.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Pamela Gabor PRO 2yrs+
The Narrows Saloon in Navarre, great burgers
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Robin Gwaltney PRO 2yrs+
If you are looking for an even further drive south, I would HIGHLY recommend The ReadsLanding Brewing Company in ReadsLanding Minnesota. The burgers are fantastic and so is everything else on the menu! It is a quaint little place in a quanit little town on the Mississippi River.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Ben Johnson PRO 2yrs+
The Maple Tavern in Maple Grove has a great Peanut Butter burger :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lucy Boeshans
Lucy Boeshans Love burgers with peanut butter and grilled onions! You don't find them many places.
2yrs+
Ben Johnson
Ben Johnson PRO This one has bacon on it too :)
2yrs+
Lucy Boeshans
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Chris Long PRO 2yrs+
The Sunshine Factory, Now Open in Plymouth off of 494 and county road 9, has an excellent mushroom and swiss burger!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tom Turner PRO 2yrs+
One of our favorite places for a burger is McCormick's in Wayzata. This one is a special treat! Has anybody try one of these yet?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mark Bartikoski PRO 2yrs+
The 5-8 Club and their "Juicy Lucy" are fabulous. Join the debate and try the 5-8 Clubs burger and Matt's Bar which both claim to have the best burger in town. Which one do you like better?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Cheryl Schopf PRO 2yrs+
I think the Tavern in Woodbury is GREAT-you can build your own BURGER!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
George Farkas PRO 2yrs+
Red Robin, the A-1 Peppercorn burger is the best. Unlimited fries as well.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mark Bartikoski PRO 2yrs+
In Waconia it would have to be Hoppers. The burgers are big and juicy with french fries or tater tots. Great place to watch the game too.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mark Bartikoski PRO 2yrs+
In Waconia it would have to be Hoppers. Their burgers are enormous and tasty. Great local spot for a burger and beer.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jane Q. Revsbech PRO 2yrs+
The Brindisi Burger at Brindisi Pub at the Chanhassen Dinner Theater with waffle fries for $5.00!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jon D. Jondahl PRO 2yrs+
"Shortstop" is a great place to grab a burger! Quaint little sports bar atmosphere and privately owned! They have been serving great food for years! It's located right off of Northdale and Foley Blvd. in Coon Rapids!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Cash PRO 2yrs+
In the St. Cloud, MN area the American Burger Bar on the west edge of St. Cloud is frequented by many.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Robin Gwaltney PRO 2yrs+
If you want to drive out of the Twin Cities you can go to Miesville to King's Bar and Grill. The address is 14460 240th Street East, Miesville, MN. They actually have over 50 burgers on the menu and they are GREAT !!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Sharlene Hensrud PRO 2yrs+
I just realized I don't see 'The Perfect Burger' at Victory 44 in the Minneapolis Victory neighborhood mentioned yet! This isn't any ordinary burger... the patty is a blend of beef with a little pork for sublime juiciness... awesome brioche-like buns from Rustica are toasted and swiped with Dijonnaise... bottom is layered with crunchy icebox pickles, the top covered with thin, crispy bacon and American cheese slices melting down the sides... hungry yet?!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Just ate at the 8th Street Grill and Taphouse downtown. The burger was really good and the homemade chips were yummy. Enjoyed looking at all the different beer taps they had on display and the service was great!
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Richard Webb 2yrs+
I'm surprised someone has not mentioned Five Guys?
For Minneapoolis, both Town Hall Tap locations have great burgers!
Eden Prairie's best burger might be at Red Stone....
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jacy Quimby 2yrs+
I love Wagners drive in on County Road 81 and 694. It is open year round and their burgers are the best!!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tavern on France in Edina. The build your own option gives you some intriguing choices!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Deanna Wyman 2yrs+
My favorite place for a burger is the Bulldog in Northeast. Each Bulldog is different, but the one in Northeast is probably my favorite. I love the Chimay burger with truffle fries.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Bob Beutler 2yrs+
Hazelwood on Mondays
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
I have always loved the juicy lucy at Matts Bar in south Minneapolis.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
I love the Gold Nugget in Glen Lake
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Prairie Tavern Eden Prairie mall, great food, generous proportions, located next door to Panera Bread. Just opened a few weeks ago.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tom Meckey 2yrs+
Like George and the Dragon in Lynnhurst. They have a really good burger.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Matt Engen
Matt Engen PRO We agree! A local favorite.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
rj3350 2yrs+
Burger Jones serves a great burger. Plus, if you're adventurous, they've got some non-traditional varieties that are surprisingly good.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results