What's your favorite lake in the Twin Cities?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Matt Engen PRO 2yrs+
It all depends on the activity,but we spend the most time at Lake Harriet.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Joseph Houghton PRO 2yrs+
My favorite lake to roller-blade around is Lake Calhoun. My favorite lake to Canoe on is Lake of the Isles. My favorite lake to boat on is Lake Minnetonka.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Pamela Gabor PRO 2yrs+
Lake Minnetonka, you can enjoy all water activities and you can boat to multiple restaurants for a break.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results