Where are the best sledding or tubing hills for 4-6 year olds

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Steve Albers PRO 2yrs+
Orono Golf Course, of course :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lonnie Larson PRO 2yrs+
Great place for tubing is Green Acres in Lake Elmo. I also heard Buck Hill is a great time.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Chris Long 2yrs+
Elm Creek Park Reserve has tubing hills. The hills are single lanes with bunkers. Plus they have a stand up lift to bring you back up the hill. Cost is per hour.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results