List your favorite activities on Lake Minnetonka!

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Paul St Andrew PRO 2yrs+
1. Throwing the kids off the back of the boat on a hot summer day at the swimming hole.
2. Lord Fletcher's for lunch or dinner.
3. Boating to the dock after dark when it's a calm night.
4. Parking at the Excelsior dock and walking into town for ice cream.
5. All of the above!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Jacy Quimby 2yrs+
Relaxing and eating at one of the many good restaurants.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
People Watching as I soak up the sun!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results