With MN having so many outdoor recreational activities, do you prefer the summers or winters?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emma Faris PRO 2yrs+
I think one of the great things about living in Minnesota is the seasons. Warm and sunny sure is great, but so is ice fishing, snow shoeing, and cross-country skiing. I love taking advantage of all the fun to be had during our (long) winters!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lance Watkins PRO 2yrs+
All of the seasons! The beauty of Minnesota... we get a change of seasons. Just when you become tired of the long, cold winter; spring and summer are on the way. When the bugs and hot muggy weather are becoming to much, along comes fall and winter. Our sports and activities go along with our seasons as well.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Tough question. While I enjoy floating down the river, digging in the dirt, listening to a baseball game, and sipping (guzzling) a pina colada in the shade of an oak on a summer day, I also very much enjoy ice fishing, hiking through snow-drifts, and the sense of pride of being able to thumb my nose at 40 below zero wind-chills. In light of all that, how can I choose between the two seasons? As I said, tough question!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results