Where do you go to purchase window treatments?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Robin Gwaltney PRO 2yrs+
I usually recommend a company called Blinds by Design. The owner is Sherri Murphy and she is FANTASTIC! Although she is located in Holmen Wisconsin which is an hour from Rochester she comes to town on a regular basis. She can be reached at 608-526-3592 or visit her at blindsbydesign.com
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Beth Nordaune PRO 2yrs+
Hirschfield's out on Crossroads Drive can get a variety of treatments and hardware. Otherwise hit the sales at JCPenny and Hobby Lobby. I know Hancock Fabric and Jo-Ann Fabric also have drapery. It's nice to have so many options in town!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
If you are looking for something affordable, I would suggest Ikea. They are very well priced and offer a decent selection. They are usually a little too long so I had to hem mine, but they work and look great.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results