Always looking for an occasion to enjoy the outdoors. Anyone know of any great patio atmospheres?

St Paul or Minneapolis
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Cheryl Schopf PRO 2yrs+
The Tavern in Woodbury!!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Matt Engen PRO 2yrs+
Psycho Suzis's in Northeast Minneapolis, Maynards on Lake Minnetonka, the rooftop at Brits downtown Minneapolis are a few favorites.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
rj3350 2yrs+
Stella's Fish Cafe and Moto-i in Uptown have great rooftop patios with views of Downtown Minneapolis. A semi well-kept-secret in Minneapolis is Tin Fish, located on Lake Calhoun. It's a lakeside seafood restaurant/cafe with really good eats.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results