What is your favorite Minnesota professional sports team?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emma Faris PRO 2yrs+
The Twins! I always have an amazing time at Target Field.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lonnie Larson PRO 2yrs+
The Wild are always fun and a good time!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Hands down, our Minnesota Twins is my favorite professional sports team. In my opinion, there is far too much hysteria with football--in the media, within the NFL club, and with rabid fans. I find baseball to be more of a "gentlemanly" sport (besides all the spitting:). Besides, what could be better than (armed with a cold beer) listening to a game on a Sunday afternoon in the summer time?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results