What's the best spot for lunch on Grand Avenue?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
8 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Steve Casalenda PRO 2yrs+
Grand Avenue is loaded with dining options for breakfast, lunch or dinner. It really depends on what you are looking to spend or what you are in the mood for but two of my favorites are Dixies on Grand and D'amico & Sons.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Emma Faris PRO 2yrs+
So hard to choose with all the great options available! Cafe Latte is a terrific "upscale cafeteria," which offers soups, salads, noodle dishes, sandwiches, and amazing desserts. Great for groups, as there is sure to be something for everyone.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Steve Casalenda PRO 2yrs+
Grand Avenue is loaded with many options for breakfast, lunch or dinner. It depends on what you are in the mood for and what price range you are talking about but if I had to narrow it down, two of my favorites are Dixies on Grand and D'amico & Sons.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Mara Mayberry PRO 2yrs+
While on Grand exploring all the shops I always stop at Salut for lunch! Cute, french, and the food is ooh la la good! Try one of their specials, it's always yummy! And the bread.... speaks for itself!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Brasa Rotisserie has amazing Creole inspired comfort food. Right across the street in India Palace and they offer a lunch buffet that does not disappoint.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Cafe Latte has always been a favorite of mine. It's a gourmet cafeteria, retail bakery and a pizza wine bar all in one.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of RE/MAX Results.
Lonnie Larson
Lonnie Larson PRO Great portions on food!
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer

Site by Blueroof360.com
® RE/MAX Results